Past Results

2015

Division A

6th place 49.9 Auburn Mountainview HS

5th place 52.2 Auburn HS

4th place 57.3 North Mason HS

3rd place 58.0 Klahowya Secondary School

2nd place 59.3 Shelton HS

1st place 62.6 Bonney Lake HS

 

Division AA

6th place 0.00 Sultan HS

5th place 0.00 North Thurston HS

4th place 0.00 Ingraham HS

3rd place 60.9 North Kitsap HS

2nd place 63.5 Penninsula HS

1st place 67.4 Marysville Alliance

 

 

Division AAA

2nd place 71.2 Eisenhower HS

1st place 74.3  Ferndale HS

 

Division Open

4th place 75.5 Black Hills HS

3rd place 81.6 Newport HS

2nd place 81.8 Wenatchee HS

1st place 85.8 West Valley HS

 

 

Results

 

 

 

 

2014 results

Division: A
Bonney Lake High School 66.0 Award Sponsored by Pelligrino’s Italian Kitchen
North Mason High School 65.7 Award Sponsored by Brewery City Pizza
Shelton High School 66.1 Award Sponsored by Nelson’s Insurance
Klahowya Secondary School 59.9
Auburn Mountainview 55.7

Caption Awards:
Best General Effect Klahowya Secondary School Tumwater Chiropractic Center
Best Music Bonney Lake High School Hill of Beans Espresso
Best Marching Bonney Lake High School Brewery City Pizza
Best Auxiliary Bonney Lake High School GuestHouse Inn & Suites
Best Percussion Bonney Lake High School Siwell’s Arabians
Best Drum Major Auburn Mountainview HS Summit Fence Company

Division: AA
North Thurston HS 77.1 Award Sponsored by Tumwater Chiropractic Center
Marysville Pilchuck HS 64.4 Award Sponsored by Hill of Beans Espresso
North Kitsap High School59.3 Award Sponsored by O’Bee Credit Union

Caption Awards:
Best General Effect North Thurston HS Guardian Self Storage
Best Music North Thurston HS Summit Fence Company
Best Marching North Thurston HS Ted Brown Music
Best Auxiliary North Kitsap High School Olympia Federal Savings
Best Percussion North Thurston HS Pellegrino’s Italian Kitchen
Best Drum Major North Thurston HS The Jack Arend Family

Division:AAA
Cascade High School 84.6 Award Sponsored by Ted Brown Music
Wenatchee High School 79.1 Award Sponsored by Guardian Self Storage
Tahoma Senior High School 73.2 Award Sponsored by Siwell’s Arabians
Eisenhower High School 66.2
Peninsula High School 60.1

Caption Awards
Best General Effect Cascade High School Ted Brown Music
Best Music Cascade High School Olympia Federal Savings
Best Marching Cascade High School Hill of Beans Espresso
Best Auxiliary Cascade High School Nelson Insurance
Best Percussion Wenatchee High School Siwell’s Arabians
Best Drum Major Wenatchee High School The Jack Arend Family

Division: Open
Kamiak High School 87.0 Olympia Federal Savings
Black Hills High School 75.8 Summit Fence Company

Caption Awards
Best General Effect Kamiak High School Olympia Federal Savings
Best Music Kamiak High School Ted Brown Music
Best Marching Kamiak High School Tumwater Chiropractic Center
Best Auxiliary Kamiak High School O’Bee Credit Union
Best Percussion Kamiak High School Pellegrino’s Italian Kitchen
Best Drum Major Black Hills High School Brewery City Pizza

Frank Minear – Sweepstakes Kamiak High School Tumwater United Music Society

 

2013 Results

A Division:

Bonney Lake HS       69.6

Shelton HS                 60.5

Auburn Mt. View HS  54.1

Chimacum HS            52.4

Best General Effect: Bonney Lake HS

Best Music: Bonnie Lake HS

Best Marching: Bonne Lake HS

Best Color Guard: Shelton HS

Best Percussion: Bonney Lake HS

Best Drum Major: Auburn Mt. View HS

AA Division:

Liberty HS                       76.7

North Thurston HS          72.7

Marysville Pilchuck HS  55.9

Best General Effect: Liberty HS

Best Music: Liberty HS

Best Marching: North Thurston HS

Best Color Guard: Liberty HS

Best Percussion: Liberty HS

Best Drum Major: North Thurston HS

AAA/Open Division:

Cascade HS       81.1

Black Hills HS    79.5

Wenatchee HS   79.4

Eisenhower HS   74.1

Peninsula HS     68.1

Westview HS      67.3

North Kitsap HS  63.3

Best General Effect: Cascade HS

Best Music: Cascade HS

Best Marching: Wenatchee HS

Best Color Guard: Black Hills HS

Best Percussion: Wenatchee HS

Best Drum Major: Cascade HS

Frank Minear Sweepstakes Award to Cascade HS

 

 

 

2012 Results

Division A

Prelims Finals Ave
Auburn Mountainview 56 54.4 55.2
Bonney Lake 62.9 65.1 64.0
Shelton HS 64.4 65.2 64.8
Marysville-Pilchuck 55.8 55.9 55.8
Division A: Caption Awards:
Best General Effect Shelton HS Olympia Federal
Best Music Bonney Lake HS Ted Brown Music
Best Marching Bonney Lake HS Pelegrino’s Italian Kitchen
Best Color Guard Shelton HS Guest House Inn & Suites
Best Percussion Shelton HS Siwell’s Arabians
Best Drum Major Auburn Mountain View HS Tumwater Subway

 Division AA

Prelims Finals Average
A.C. Davis 70.6 70.1 70.4
Eisenhower 69.0 69.1 69.0
North Thurston 70.3 70.8 70.5
Spirit of Silverdale 75.1 76.6 75.9
Sultan 69.0 68.5 68.8
Division AA Caption Awards:
Best General Effect Spirit of Silverdale Olympia Federal
Best Music Spirit of Silverdale Sarah Klinzman, MA, LMHC
Best Marching Spirit of Silverdale Olympia Copy and Print
Best Color Guard Spirit of Silverdale Guardian Self Storage
Best Percussion Spirit of Silverdale Pelegrino’s Italian Kitchen
Best Drum Major North Thurston Comfort Inn

 Division AAA

Prelims Finals Average
Black Hills 76.8 76.5 76.6
Ferndale 77.1 79.7 78.4
Peninsula 68.0 66.5 67.2
*Stanwood 59.0 29.5
Wenachee 81.9 83 82.4
AAA Caption Awards:
Best General Effect Wenachee HS Olympia Federal
Best Music Wenachee HS Ted Brown Music
Best Marching Wenachee HS Pelegrino’s Italian Kitchen
Best Color Guard Black Hills HS Summit Fence Company
Best Percussion Wenachee HS Guardian Self Storage
Best Drum Major Peninsula HS Olympia Copy and Print

 Open Class

Prelims Finals Average
Kamiak 86.5 87.4 86.9
*Newport 77.9 39.0
North Kitsap 73.7 73.9 73.8
Open Class Caption Awards:
Best General Effect Kamiak HS Olympia Federal
Best Music Kamiak HS Tumwater Subway
Best Marching Kamiak HS Summit Fence Company
Best Color Guard Kamiak HS Guardian Self Storage
Best Percussion Kamiak HS Siwell’s Arabians
Best Drum Major *Newport HS Guest House Inn & Suites

 Sweepstakes Winner

Frank Minear – Sweepstakes Kamiak HS Tumwater School Dist Leadership Team

 

 

2011 Results

A/AA Division                             AAA Division                Open

Best Drum Major :        Marysville Pilchuck                     Wenatchee                  Kamiak

Best Color Guard:         Auburn Mountain View             Ferndale                       Kamiak

Best Marching:              Auburn Mountain View             Wenatchee                   Kamiak

Best Percussion:            North Thurston                          Wenatchee                    Kamiak

Best Music:                     North Thurston                         Wenatchee                     Kamiak

Best General Effect:      North Thurston                         Wenatchee                   Kamiak

First Place:                     North Thurston                          Wenatchee                   Kamiak

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s